Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Sin

I'm 16, and I have sinned many times, and on various occasions.
I did something after I told God I wouldn't do.
I'm so depressed now!
Will God forgive me?
I hope so.
:(

Anyone who feels the same can refer to this-

Well the bible gives sound guidelines in what we have to do in order to be forgiven by him.

Repentance involves both mind and heart. The wrongness of the course or act must be recognized, and this requires an acknowledgement that God’s standards and will are righteous. Ignorance or forgetfulness of his will and standards is a barrier to repentance.

If there is faith and love for God in the person’s heart, there will be sincere regret, sadness over the wrong course. Appreciation for God’s goodness and greatness will make transgressors feel keen remorse at having brought reproach on his name.

Repentance marks a halt in the person’s wrong course, the rejection of that wrong way, and the determination to take a right course. 

If you want to be forgiven you have to be SINCERE in your regret by letting God know in prayer and STOPPING the wrong doing. If you ask for forgiveness yet go right back doing the wrong actions, can you really expect to be forgiven?

Contemplate: 1 John 3:19-22 and see how those scriptures can help you with understanding the importance of repentance for forgiveness.
:)

Thursday, November 29, 2012

Try - Pink, cover by Jayesslee


I adore them so much! 
Their voices are amazing!
Try listening to it.
I hope you guys enjoy this!
Peace :)

When boredom strikes - again.


1. Full name : Shika Hanna
2. Nickname : Shika, Hanna, Anna, etc
3. Primary school : SK Taman Cuepacs
4. Tall or Short : I’m short :(
5. Have crush on someone : Adam Levine
6. Pepsi or coke : Pepsi 1D !

Have you ever ,
7. Been in an airplane : Oh yeah, it’s fun! and scary….
8. Been in a relationship : Mentally dating celebrities that don't even know I exist, so yeah ;)
9. Been in a car accident : NO.

First & last ,
10. First best friend : Um, a Chinese boy named Wai Wai.
11. First word : Gaga ?? I have no idea, need to ask my mom.
12. Last person you talked to in person : Daddy!
13. Last person you texted : Sean.

14. Last friend you watched a movie with : Thiveya, Felicity and Mandeep.

15. Last food you ate : Hot and spicy fish yum yum yum :9
16. Last movie you watched in theaters : Sinister, wasn’t happy with the ending.
17. Last song you listened to : Ready Or Not by Bridget Mendler

18. Last thing you bought : A chemistry book -.-

Favorites ,
19. Food : Any spicy food :D
20. Drink : Soya Bean and Coffeeee
21. Animal : I LOVE TIGERS.
22. Color : Black?
23. Place : My room :3
24. Movie : Wrong Turn 1-5, The Shrine, wait, there are a lot of movies !
25. Subject : UGH none.
 Well maybe Maths, Modern Maths! SAY NO TO ADDITIONAL MATHS.

Have you ever ,
26. Fallen in love with someone : Adam Levineeeeee :3 Haha I don’t know LMAO
27. Eaten a whole pizza : Nope.
28. Did something you regret : Oww yeah.
29. Broke a promise : Yup, sorry :/
30. Hid a secret : Well obviously yeah
31. Pretended to be happy : Who doesn’t ?

Have you ever ,
32. Held a gun/knife for self defense : Um toy gun yes ;)
33. Broke someone’s heart : Maybe
34. Been in love : I don’t know.
35. Been arrested : Nope.
36. Smoke : NOOOOOOO, it’s bad for health!
37. Do drugs : NEVER.
38. Wanted piercings : I pierced my ears. 2 on the right, 1 on the left.

39. Wanted tattoos : Yeah but it is forbidden by the bible. So no.


Do you believe in ,
40. Yourself : Sometimes.
41. Miracles : Totally.
42. Forever & always : Depends. I’m forever and always love Jesus!


Honestly ,
43. Is there one person you want to be with right now : My late uncle Backly R.I.P.
44. Who are your real Friends : God knows who.

45. What is your favourite F word : Freeeeeeeeee!!! ;)
46. What is your favourite B word : Bored.
47. Do you wish to get back with your ex : I don’t even have an ex ;)
48. Do you miss you ex : Refer no. 47
49. What type of partner you want : Can cook, can clean
, independent, has an income, healthy boundaries with friends and family, smart, imaginative like me, sense of humor, understanding, good looking :P and of course taller than me ;)
50. What do you hate : Feeling self-conscious, stupid people who pretend to be smart, war, racism, ignorance.

Friday, November 16, 2012

Are Harry Styles and Taylor Swift dating?


Well we all do not know!
Taylor Swift has been spotted together with One Direction's Harry Styles.
Do you think she'll be writing a son about him soon? xD

I don't know whether it's truth or not but I do think that 'Come Back Be Here' is about Harry.
The lines on the bridge tells it off;

This is falling in love in the cruellest way, 
This is falling for you and you are worlds away.

New York, be here
But you're in London and I break down,
'Cause it's not fair that you're not around.

Look at the 'But you're in London' part. Connor doesn't live in London neither does Jake nor Joe Jonas nor Taylor Lautner. 
Actually none of the people she actually dated lives in London. 
So that leaves us to Harry ;)

Dear Taylor and Harry,
please don't make us go nuts!
Just tell the truth!
We're all confused!
Thank you :3

p/s: I think they're good together! Plus, they're both adorable. They would make a cute couple (:

Thursday, November 15, 2012

Take Me Home Yearbook Edition!


Guess who just bought Take Me Home Yearbook Edition - MEEE! 
Allow me to fangirl for a moment :P


Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Imma bad blogger :(

It's been so long! I was chatting with a friend and asked her if she had been to my blog. I realized that I haven't been to my blog in so long! It's been a crazy year and so much is going on, I just haven't had time. I really need to get back into designing as I really do enjoy it. I'll see if I can whip something up soon.

Friday, November 2, 2012

One Direction - Little Things ♥


AmaZayn, FabuLouis, BrilLiam, ExtraordinHarry and PhenomeNiall !
#crazyinlovewith1D

Before You Exit ♥


Well, I don't really like Beauty and a Beat that much but you guys made me love this song already! :)

Saturday, September 29, 2012

My interview with Father Andrew was amazayn! :))) Everything went so well.

Ps: I still couldn't stop thinking about Zayn LOL.  How I wish I didn't know that 1D actually exist like Kavs! I asked her whether she knows 1D or not, and she answered no. LMAO okay now I know someone who doesn't know One Direction.

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Zayn Malik ♥ 1Direction

This fella is too cute to handle :3

What can I say,
He has such an amazayn voice!
(And the other boys too! -Niall, Louis, Harry, Liam )
He's just so adorable!
That's why almost every girl out there fell for him.
Including me =/
Well honestly, I hate this.
Crazy huh? Ikr.
Theres like A LOT OF WILD GIRLS out there that love Zayn.
If I were to meet him one day along the streets or any other places ( I know this won't happen ),
maybe I'll be crashed into pieces by the girls LOL.
Plus, I'm the shy type.
So, I'll let the other girls go towards him and maybe run away from him HAHA
And then I'll regret it.
How I wish I am a brave person!
Sigh*
It's okay.
I'll just stalk him for the rest of my life
Such a sad life.
Okay I should stop here.
I need to study for Chemistry! My exam is on next Friday! Wish me luck! :)

p/s: Well if I get a chance to talk to him, it would be useless. He probably forgets me the next day :(

Friday, September 21, 2012

Bad Day


I feel like crying!
I missed my interview with Father Andrew!
I seriously didn't know it was this morning
Until Joan messaged me.
ARGHHHHHHHHH!
I feel so sad.
Worse feeling ever man.
Well, Joan said she will arrange another interview for me.
Thank God!
I'm really sorry for troubling you and the rest :(
Urgh, I hate this feeling.

P/s: That baby is so cute right?!

Friday, August 24, 2012

Fake b*tches!


Ini yang kita kata orang tak sedar diri.
Opps I'm sorry if what I said offended you.
:P

Jealousy


To be honest with you readers, I get jealous quite easily. 
I know you won't believe me.
Because I look like I don't even give a f*ck about any shit that happens to me.
That is so wrong!
Well obviously I do!
But then, I don't show it. 
Plus, it is a sin. 
I'm jealous at how easily people make friends,
I'm jealous at all the adventures they had,
I'm jealous of their success,
I'm jealous of their looks, etc.
Does anyone have any words of wisdom on how I can deal with these feelings?
It's freaking irritating!
Please help!
Your kind assistance is highly appreciated!
;)

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Thursday, August 16, 2012

The Holy Rosary

The purpose of the Rosary is to help keep in memory certain principal events or mysteries in the history of our salvation, and to thank and praise God for them. There are twenty mysteries reflected upon in the Rosary, and these are divided into the five JOYFUL MYSTERIES, the five LUMINOUS MYSTERIES, the five SORROWFUL MYSTERIES, and the five GLORIOUS MYSTERIES.


The Apostles' Creed
I believe in God, the Father Almighty, Creator of heaven and earth; and in Jesus Christ, His only Son, our Lord; Who was conceived by the Holy Spirit, born of the Virgin Mary, suffered under Pontius Pilate, was crucified, died, and was buried. He descended into hell; the third day He arose again from the dead. He ascended into heaven, and sits at the right hand of God, the Father Almighty; from thence He shall come to judge the living and the dead. I believe in the Holy Spirit, the Holy Catholic Church, the communion of Saints, the forgiveness of sins, the resurrection of the body and life everlasting. Amen.

Our Father
Our Father, who art in heaven, hallowed be Thy name; Thy kingdom come; Thy will be done on earth as it is in heaven. Give us this day our daily bread; and forgive us our trespasses as we forgive those who trespass against us; and lead us not into temptation; but deliver us from evil. Amen.

Hail Mary
Hail Mary, full of grace, the Lord is with thee; blessed art thou among women, and blessed is the fruit of thy womb, Jesus. Holy Mary, Mother of God, pray for us sinners, now and at the hour of our death. Amen.


Glory Be To The Father
Glory be to the Father, and to the Son, and to the Holy Spirit. As it was in the beginning, is now, and ever shall be, world without end. Amen.

O My Jesus
O my Jesus, have mercy on us. Forgive us our sins. Save us from the fires of hell. Take all souls into heaven, especially, those most in need of thy mercy. Amen. 

Hail, Holy Queen ( Salve Regina )
Hail, Holy Queen, Mother of Mercy, our life, our sweetness and our hope! To thee do we cry, poor banished children of Eve; to thee do we send up our sighs, mourning and weeping in this vale of tears. Turn then, most gracious advocate, thine eyes of mercy toward us, and after this our exile, show unto us the blessed fruit of thy womb, Jesus. O clement, O loving, O sweet Virgin Mary!
V. Pray for us, O Holy Mother of God.
R. That we may be made worthy of the promises of Christ.

Let Us Pray
O God, by the life, death and resurrection of Your only begotten Son, You purchased for us the rewards of eternal life; grant, we beseech You that while meditation on these  mysteries of the Holy rosary, we may imitate what they contain and obtain what they promise. Through the same Christ our Lord. Amen. 

Thursday, May 31, 2012

How to Lock Your Car and Why


Got this from Mandeep .

I locked my car.  As I walked away I heard my car door unlock.  I went back and locked my car again three times. Each time, as soon as I started to walk away, I would hear it unlock again!!  Naturally alarmed, I looked around and there were two guys sitting in a car in the fire lane next to the store. They were obviously watching me intently, and there was no doubt they were somehow involved in this very weird situation .  I quickly chucked the errand I was on, jumped in my car and sped away.  I went straight to the police station, told them what had happened, and found out I was part of a new, and very successful, scheme being used to gain entry into cars.  Two weeks later, my friend's son had a similar happening.

While traveling, my friend's son stopped at a roadside rest to use the bathroom.  When he came out to his car less than 4-5 minutes later, someone had gotten into his car and stolen his cell phone, laptop computer, GPS navigator, briefcase, you name it.  He called the police and since there were no signs of his car being broken into, the police told him he had been a victim of the latest robbery tactic- there is a device that robbers are using now to clone your security code when you lock your doors on your car using your key-chain locking device.

They sit a distance away and watch for their next victim. They know you are going inside of the store, restaurant, or bathroom and that they now have a few minutes to steal and run. The police officer said to manually lock your car door-by hitting the lock button inside the car -- that way if there is someone sitting in a parking lot watching for their next victim, it will not be you.

When you hit the lock button on your car upon exiting, it does not send the security code, but if you walk away and use the door lock on your key chain, it sends the code through the airwaves where it can be instantly stolen.

Be wisely aware of what you just read and please pass this note on.  Look how many times we all lock our doors with our remote just to be sure we remembered to lock them - and bingo, someone has our code.. and whatever was in our car.

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

People are truly wonderful - YOU REAP WHAT YOU SOW !!‏

Good morning said a woman as she walked up to the man sitting on ground. The man slowly looked up. 

This was a woman clearly accustomed to the finer things of life. Her coat was new. She looked like she had never missed a meal in her life. 

His first thought was that she wanted to make fun of him, like so many others had done before. "Leave me alone," he growled.

To his amazement, the woman continued standing. She was smiling -- her even white teeth displayed in dazzling rows. "Are you hungry?" she asked. No," he answered sarcastically. "I've just come from dining with the president. Now go away." 

The woman's smile became even broader. Suddenly the man felt a gentle hand under his arm. "What are you doing, lady?" the man asked angrily. "I said to leave me alone."

Just then a policeman came up. "Is there any problem, ma'am?" he asked. "No problem here, officer," the woman answered. "I'm just trying to get this man to his feet. Will you help me?" 

The officer scratched his head. "That's old Jack. He's been a fixture around here for a couple of years. What do you want with him?" 

"See that cafeteria over there?" she asked. "I'm going to get him something to eat and get him out of the cold for awhile." 

"Are you crazy, lady?" the homeless man resisted. "I don't want to go in there!" Then he felt strong hands grab his other arm and lift him up. "Let me go, officer. I didn't do anything."


" This is a good deal for you, Jack" the officer answered. "Don't blow it.."

Finally, and with some difficulty, the woman and the police officer got Jack into the cafeteria and sat him at a table in a remote corner. It was the middle of the morning, so most of the breakfast crowd had already left and the lunch bunch had not yet arrived...

The manager strode across the cafeteria and stood by his table. "What's going on here, officer?" he asked. "What is all this, is this man in trouble?" 

"This lady brought this man in here to be fed," the policeman answered. "Not in here!" the manager replied angrily. "Having a person like that here is bad for business." Old Jack smiled a toothless grin. "See, lady. I told you so. Now if you'll let me go. I didn't want to come here in the first place." The woman turned to the cafeteria manager and smiled. "Sir, are you familiar with Eddy and Associates, the banking firm down the street?" 

"Of course I am," the manager answered impatiently. "They hold their weekly meetings in one of my banquet rooms." 

"And do you make a godly amount of money providing food at these weekly meetings?" 

"What business is that of yours?" 

"I, sir, am Penelope Eddy, president and CEO of the company." 

"Oh." 

The woman smiled again. "I thought that might make a difference." She glanced at the cop who was busy stifling a giggle. "Would you like to join us in a cup of coffee and a meal, officer?" 

"No thanks, ma'am," the officer replied. "I'm on duty." 

"Then, perhaps, a cup of coffee to go?" "Yes, maam. That would be very nice." The cafeteria manager turned on his heel, "I'll get your coffee for you right away, officer." The officer watched him walk away. "You certainly put him in his place," he said. "That was not my intent. Believe it or not, I have a reason for all this."

She sat down at the table across from her amazed dinner guest. She stared at him intently.. "Jack, do you remember me?" Old Jack searched her face with his old, rheumy eyes. "I think so -- I mean you do look familiar." "I'm a little older perhaps," she said. "Maybe I've even filled out more than in my younger days when you worked here, and I came through that very door, cold and hungry." 

"Ma'am?" the officer said questioningly. He couldn't believe that such a magnificently turned out woman could ever have been hungry.

"I was just out of college," the woman began. "I had come to the city looking for a job, but I couldn't find anything. Finally I was down to my last few cents and had been kicked out of my apartment. I walked the streets for days. It was February and I was cold and nearly starving. I saw this place and walked in on the off chance that I could get something to eat." 

Jack lit up with a smile. "Now I remember," he said.. "I was behind the serving counter. You came up and asked me if you could work for something to eat. I said that it was against company policy." 

"I know," the woman continued. "Then you made me the biggest roast beef sandwich that I had ever seen, gave me a cup of coffee, and told me to go over to a corner table and enjoy it. I was afraid that you would get into trouble... Then, when I looked over and saw you put the price of my food in the cash register, I knew then that everything would be all right." 

"So you started your own business?" Old Jack said. 

"I got a job that very afternoon. I worked my way up. Eventually I started my own business that, with the help of God, prospered." She opened her purse and pulled out a business card.. "When you are finished here, I want you to pay a visit to a Mr. Lyons...He's the personnel director of my company. I'll go talk to him now and I'm certain he'll find something for you to do around the office." She smiled. "I think he might even find the funds to give you a little advance so that you can buy some clothes and get a place to live until you get on your feet... If you ever need anything, my door is always opened to you." 

There were tears in the old man's eyes. "How can I ever thank you?" he said. "Don't thank me," the woman answered. "To God goes the glory. Thank God. He led me to you." 

Outside the cafeteria, the officer and the woman paused at the entrance before going their separate ways. "Thank you for all your help, officer," she said. "On the contrary, Ms. Eddy," he answered. "Thank you. I saw a miracle today, something that I will never forget. And..And thank you for the coffee." ! 

God is going to shift things around for you today and let things work in your favor.God closes doors no man can open & God opens doors no man can close. If you need God to open some doors for you, please learn to respect other people. Have a blessed day and remember to be a blessing.

LIVE WELL, LOVE MUCH, LAUGH OFTEN    

Friday, May 18, 2012

Alex Pettyfer in I am Number 4



GAHHH~ HE'S CUTE! 
JEEZ IM GONNA MELT TO DEATH !
ALEX PETTYFER FTW!
AWWH
X_X
IM ALREADY DEAD
HAHA

Monday, March 12, 2012

Twitter?

Just deleted my twitter account. 
HAHA 
I seriously don't find it interesting.
Weird much.

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

English Oral

DONE BABI'SSS!! Even though it turned out so bad, but yeah, IM DONE WITH IT! WOHOO. I hate oral, lisan, speech etc. My hands were shaking like hell just now. Owh God! I knew it will be BAD! You know what? I rather sing in front of the class HAHA!

Bad news - there's another oral. FML -.- WHY?! I'm not done with my BM oral yet! Ergh. Life just sucks nowadays. Okay, I should stop here. I have tonnes of homework to be done, chowz :)

Tuesday, February 21, 2012

New Canon Printer!

Oh Lord, finally! I get to buy a new printer! I can scan and print out all my folios, articles, guitar chords etc! No need to jot everything down any more! WOHOOO! Now, I'm looking forward to buy a webcam HOHO :3 I really wanna skype with my friends! But the sad part is I don't have a webcam, SO I'LL FREAKING BUY IT! Wait till I get my money from Paypal heeeee~ Well, lets just pray yeah :)) #PLEASE BE MORE THAN RM200! PLLLLEEEEEEAAAAAASSSEEEEEEEEE!!

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Rest In Peace : Whitney Houston

Seriously! I can't believe it! She was like only 48 years young?! We've lost another amazing singer! Gaaaah! Love and prayers to Whitney's family. We will always love you :)






Basshunter rocks! \m/ (>_<) \m/

All I ever wanted was to see you smiling! 
All I ever wanted was to make you mine! 
I know that I love you, 
Oh baby why don't you see? 
That all I ever wanted was you and me! 


Thursday, February 2, 2012

What A Life

sowie, something is wrong with my camera =/

I'm sad because I'm too happy =D

mood #sleepyandtired

Friday, January 27, 2012

My Heart Is A Chapel by Ernie Haase and Signature Sound ♥


My heart is a chapel

And the Lord is always there
When I walk He walks beside me
My thoughts are his to share.
My cupboard may be empty
But my heart is never bare
For my heart is a chapel
And the Lord is always there
Well my heart is a chapel
And the Lord is always there.
Each day to me is Sunday
Each day I say a prayer.
That’s when I count my blessings
I find them everywhere
For my heart is a chapel
And the Lord is always there

Monday, January 9, 2012

Me, sombong?

Budak2 laki kata Shika sombong. Okay honestly, yes mmg Shika sombong, tpi hanya sombong kat laki je =P Teehee, just kidding! Guys think I'm conceited but I'm not! Manada Shika sombong! Itu malu, bukan sombong! Kalu korang tegur Shika, Shika layan la.

Last time, kawan Shika kebanyakannya lelaki, jiran pun lelaki, couzie pun banyak yang lelaki. But hey, semua orang membesar, hormon berubah okay :P That's why I don't speak with boys that much except for some of them la ;) Plus, Shika ni jenis orang kurang keyakinan diri HAHA!

So the conclusion is, I'm not conceited okay! ;) Just a little shy. Okay I lied, malu tergila-gila! aiseh :P

Kasih Sayangku - Ronn

Kasih sayangku
Minamanau ko id sodu
Minogihum karaja
Hilo id Kuala Lumpur

Kasih sayangku
Tumanud oku da dika
Mogihum do karaja
Nga au asaga molohing nu

Tinggal aku di Sabah
Negri di bawah bayu
Menanggung rasa rindu ( rasa rindu )
Andadon om sorohon
Nga au ko nodi gumuli poh

Iti poh oh gambar nu
Id pongidu diti langad ku
Menanggung rasa rindu ( rasa rindu )
Andadon om sorohon
Nga au ko nodi gumuli poh

Kasih sayangku
Hiti oku poh id kampung
Mandad kogulian nu
Mantad id Kuala Lumpur

Haha! I love this song so much, and I'm proud that my mom is from Sabah! And I love my kampung! And my family! You guys rock! I really hope we can sing together-gether again! Wait till I finish my SPM! I'll stay there longer, maybe months! Peace! :)
Cute Spinning Flower Black